Day Two at the 2015 World Brewers Cup Championship is complete, with fifteen baristas competing today in Gothenburg, Sweden. Fifteen additional baristas competed yesterday during Day One—check them all out here. This post is a visual journey through day two, with photos by Liz Clayton for Sprudge.

All Sprudge coverage from World of Coffee Gothenburg is made possible by direct support from Square and Urnex Brands. Follow @SprudgeLive on Twitter and our channels on Facebook and Instagram for more from the event.

16. Nicholas Rapp, Flight Coffee, New Zealand

Nicholas-Rapp---New-Zealand---Flight-003

Nicholas-Rapp---New-Zealand---Flight-006

Nicholas-Rapp---New-Zealand---Flight-008

Nicholas-Rapp---New-Zealand---Flight-019

Nicholas-Rapp---New-Zealand---Flight-022

17. Qiling Wang, Uni Uni, China

Qiling-Wang---China---Uni-Uni-000

Qiling-Wang---China---Uni-Uni-010

Qiling-Wang---China---Uni-Uni-012

Qiling-Wang---China---Uni-Uni-017

Qiling-Wang---China---Uni-Uni-025

18. Gordon Howell, Northern Academy of Coffee, United Kingdom

Gordon-Howell---England---Northern-Academy-005

Gordon-Howell---England---Northern-Academy-004

Gordon-Howell---England---Northern-Academy-003

Gordon-Howell---England---Northern-Academy-002

Gordon-Howell---England---Northern-Academy-000

19. Thomas Cassignac, Independent, France

Thomas-Casignac---France---Independent-010

Thomas-Casignac---France---Independent-001

Thomas-Casignac---France---Independent-002

Thomas-Casignac---France---Independent-003

Thomas-Casignac---France---Independent-008

20. Yuta Ueda, Ishii Shoji Amameria Espresso, Japan

Yuta-Ueda---Japan---Ishii-Shoji-Amameria-006

Yuta-Ueda---Japan---Ishii-Shoji-Amameria-013

Yuta-Ueda---Japan---Ishii-Shoji-Amameria-018

Yuta-Ueda---Japan---Ishii-Shoji-Amameria-023

Yuta-Ueda---Japan---Ishii-Shoji-Amameria-002

21. Odd-Steiner Tøllefsen, Supreme Roastworks, Norway

Odd-Steinar-Tollefsen---Norway---Supreme-Roastworks-011

Odd-Steinar-Tollefsen---Norway---Supreme-Roastworks-008

Odd-Steinar-Tollefsen---Norway---Supreme-Roastworks-007

Odd-Steinar-Tollefsen---Norway---Supreme-Roastworks-005

Odd-Steinar-Tollefsen---Norway---Supreme-Roastworks-002

22. Konstantinos Iatardis, Taf, Greece

Konstantinos-Iatridis---Greece---Taf-005

Konstantinos-Iatridis---Greece---Taf-003

Konstantinos-Iatridis---Greece---Taf-000

Konstantinos-Iatridis---Greece---Taf-011

Konstantinos-Iatridis---Greece---Taf-014

23. Daniel Muliyanto, Schwarze Kiste, Germany

Daniel-Muliyanto---Germany---Schwarze-Kiste-008

Daniel-Muliyanto---Germany---Schwarze-Kiste-005

Daniel-Muliyanto---Germany---Schwarze-Kiste-003

Daniel-Muliyanto---Germany---Schwarze-Kiste-001

Daniel-Muliyanto---Germany---Schwarze-Kiste-000

24. Benjamin Prager, Bear Brothers & Cow, Switzerland

Bejamin-Prager---Switzerland---Bear-Brothers-and-Cow-008

Bejamin-Prager---Switzerland---Bear-Brothers-and-Cow-006

Bejamin-Prager---Switzerland---Bear-Brothers-and-Cow-003

Bejamin-Prager---Switzerland---Bear-Brothers-and-Cow-001

Bejamin-Prager---Switzerland---Bear-Brothers-and-Cow-000

25. Sarah Anderson, Intelligentsia, USA

Sarah-Jean-Anderson---USA---Intelligentsia-002

Sarah-Jean-Anderson---USA---Intelligentsia-004

Sarah-Jean-Anderson---USA---Intelligentsia-028

Sarah-Jean-Anderson---USA---Intelligentsia-039

Sarah-Jean-Anderson---USA---Intelligentsia-047

26. Nikolaus Hartmann, Süssmund Kaffee, Austria

Nikolaus-Kartmann---Austria---Sussmund-002

Nikolaus-Kartmann---Austria---Sussmund-003

Nikolaus-Kartmann---Austria---Sussmund-010

Nikolaus-Kartmann---Austria---Sussmund-016

Nikolaus-Kartmann---Austria---Sussmund-018

27. Andrea Tan, The ARC Coffee Ptd, Singapore

Andrdea-Tan---Singapore---Arc-013

Andrdea-Tan---Singapore---Arc-012

Andrdea-Tan---Singapore---Arc-010

Andrdea-Tan---Singapore---Arc-007

Andrea-Tan---Singapore---Arc-004

28. Rubens Gardelli, Gardelli Specialty Coffees, Italy

Rubens-Gardelli---Italy---Gardelli-001

Rubens-Gardelli---Italy---Gardelli-005

Rubens-Gardelli---Italy---Gardelli-014

Rubens-Gardelli---Italy---Gardelli-017

Rubens-Gardelli---Italy---Gardelli-021